top of page

JUNIOR-ADVANCED DANCERS

(Setting the Stage Dancers do not participate in the In-Studio Run Thru)

RUN-THROUGH

MAY 17, 2024

 

PDA’s 2024 Recital In-Studio Run Through will be held on Friday, May 17, 2024, at our main studio location (156 W South Boundary, Perrysburg). The numbers performing in the first half of the show will meet 5:00-7:00pm, while numbers in the second half of the show will meet 6:30-8:30pm. NOTE: There is an intentional overlap so that we can practice our finale 6:30-7:00pm.

ARRIVAL & DISMISSAL

Dancers on can begin arriving no earlier than 5-10 minutes prior to their assigned time. Parents should take all unneccessary items (including their child's street shoes) with them. Dancers performing only in the first half of the show should be picked up at 7:00pm. Dancers performing in the second half of the show are dismissed after they run their last number of the night. They can contact their parents using a personal cell phone or can ask to use the studio phone to call a parent. Alternatively, you can plan to have your dancer remain until the end of the evening. All dancers remaining until the end of the run through should be picked up at 8:30pm. Please be patient if we go over at at pickup point...there are a lot of moving parts!

WHAT WILL DANCERS “DO” AT THE RUN THROUGH?
In-studio run throughs will allow instructors and dancers to review spacing & transitions, rehearse the finale, discuss proper theater etiquette & hygiene, and finally run through all numbers in the order in which they will appear in the shows.

 

LABEL EVERYTHING
Please label all of your dancer's personal items. We'll have a much better chance of reuniting your dancer with their stray belongings if their initials are in them. Thank you for your help with this!

WHAT TO WEAR & BRING
Dancer
DO NOT wear their recital costumes to the in-studio run throughs; however, they should remember to bring their dance shoes, wear proper rehearsal dance attire (for example: leotards, tights, dance shorts, dance skirts, etc.), and bring a water bottle with them (but only a water bottle). Be certain your dancer brings all of their proper dance footwear with them. Again, please label all of your dancers items including all of their dance shoes and water bottles!

WHAT NOT TO BRING
Due to limited space, dancers should bring with them only what they need for a successful run through and leave all else at home or with their parents at drop off. Please DO NOT allow your dancer to bring food, candy, etc., or drinks--we have a water fountain, so they really don't even need a water bottle if you don't want to risk them leaving it behind.

FIRST HALF OF THE SHOW

The following numbers/classes/dancers need to be present

at the in-studio run through on Friday, May 17, 2024, 5:00-7:00pm
 

Send Me On My Way (Performance Team, S10:30am)

Instructor: Alisa Marier

Elisabeth Axford, Brooke Bagdonas, Lucy Barkholz, Claire Bucher, India DeBruin, Stella Dockins, Joslin Downey, Macy Friemoth, Addison     Fullenkamp, Sophie Gudgeon, Nicole Holmes, Lillian Kruse, Lydia Liwo, Kiersten Ludwig, Violet Marier, Ava Materni, Brooklyn Milligan, Makenna Moore, Bryn Rajner, Nora Rome, Sadie Rome, Avery Secrest, Cameryn Secrest, Addison Wilhelms, Charlotte Zdawczyk

The Best of Both Worlds  (Jr Jazz, W6:45)

Instructor: Gabby Petrie; Demonstrator: Bryn Rajner

Olivia Fodo, Isabella (Ella) Fullenkamp, Josephine Smith, Nevaeh Stewart, Charlotte Strassner, Mollie Yenrick, Crawford Yoder

Pump It  (Hip Hop 1, T8:15 & TH6:45)

Instructor: Morgan Morse; Assistant: Lyla Fischer

Mary Ann Calderon, Jade Chan, Hannah Christison, Averie Coleman, Charlotte Dielman, Tess Dysert, Chloe Edge, Leah Edge, Madison Hawkins, Molly Hayes, Manelle Jomaa, Amelia Mass, Colton Moore, Esme Rummell, Paityn Samson, Penelope Smith, Evangeline Tumino

 

Run the World (Jazz 4, TH7:30)

Instructor: Sarah Heckler

Lucy Barkholz, Claire Bucher, Lillian Bullock, India DeBruin, Sophie Gudgeon, Addie Kunos, Bryn Rajner, Cameryn Secrest, Caitlin Shroyer

  

Come As You Are (Ballet V, T8:15)

Instructor: Alisa Marier

Brooke Bagdonas, Madison Burnham, Matilda Dalton, Emme Frantz, Macy Friemoth, Anna Kang, Hannah Kersten, Brooklyn Milligan, Gabby Petrie, Sage Wagner

  

Canyon Moon (Tap 3, M8:00)

Instructor: Megan Burnham

Addelyn Cline, Evelyn Cufr, Adrianna Garcia, Emily Koedam, Violet Marier, Nylah Miron, Carly Perry, Izzy Salander, Brooklyn Windsor

 

Seven  (Lyrical Beginner, T8:00)

Instructor: Megan Burnham

Mia Beaber, Makenzie Burnham, Addison Fullenkamp, Ava Materni, Eleanor Young

  

Take You to Rio (Jr Hip Hop, TH6:00)

Instructor: Morgan Morse; Assistant: Lyla Fischer

Carmen Calderon, Kate Calderon, Elliana Lopez, Laina Scott, Emilia Seamons                                                                   

 

When in Rome (Ballet I, T6:30)
Instructor: Megan Burnham; Demonstrator: Lucy Barkholz

Lilly Boggs, Imogen Brunner, Vivienne Calvin, Jade Chan, Cora Downey, Kendall Drossman, Madison Hawkins, Molly Hayes, Esme Rummell, Genevieve Stierman, Evangeline Tumino, Piper Wilhelms

  

Yellow (Ballet I, M7:30)

Instructor: Olivia Luscombe; Demonstrator: Lucy Barkholz

Mia Beaber, Lydia Cannon, Mila Humphrey, Annabel Krisiewicz, Ava Labash, Harlow Madison, Vivian Motzel, Sloane Murphy, Evelyn Rupp, Ariella Schieferstein

  

Uninvited (Pointe III, W8:30)
Instructor: Alisa Marier

Madison Burnham, Macy Friemoth, Anna Kang, Hannah Kersten, Brooklyn Milligan, Gabby Petrie, Sage Wagner

Dedicated to the One I Love (Ballet IV, T7:15)

Instructor: Alisa Marier

Lucy Barkholz, Claire Bucher, Lillian Bullock, India DeBruin, Lyla Fischer, Sophie Gudgeon, Addie Kunos, Cameryn Secrest, Caitlin Shroyer, Allie Welch, Tori Wignall, Addison Wilhelms

  

Haus of Holbein (Musical Theater Intermediate, M6:15)

Instructor: Alisa Marier; Assistant: Macy Friemoth

Elisabeth Axford, Addelyn Cline, Stella Dockins, Joslin Downey, Ragan Fry, Adrianna Garcia, Olivia Kesling, Lillian Kruse, Lydia Liwo, Kiersten Ludwig, Violet Marier, Lucy Pratt, Avery Secrest

California Girls (Jazz 2, M5:45)

Instructor: Megan Burnham; Assistant: Maddie Burnham

Lilly Boggs, Makenzie Burnham, Bailee Kieffer, Lorelei Kreps, Maggie Lindsey, Jane Merrell, Makenna Moore, Julia Motzel, Kate Rairigh, Julia Riggs, Nora Rome, Sadie Rome, Diya Sukala, Charlotte Zdawczyk

I'm Gonna Be (Jazz 1, M4:00)

Instructor: Olivia Luscombe; Assistant: Gabby Petrie

Isabella Brough, Johanna Czech, Samantha Davis, Cora Downey, Harper Downey, Nicole Holmes, Jaclyn Kantner, Ava Labash, Colton Moore, Charlotte Murphy, Penelope Smith, Addison Wise

Three Little Birds (Pre Ballet, W4:15)

Instructors: Macy Friemoth & Addison Wilhelms

Carmen Calderon, Kate Calderon, Leona Cygan, Rosalie Gottschalk, Lily Mercer, Evelynn Passalacqua, Nevaeh Stewart, Faith Teems, Layla Teems, Audrey Zylka

  

Smooth Criminal (Jazz 3, M7:15)

Instructor: Megan Burnham

Elisabeth Axford, Stella Dockins, Olivia Kesling, Kiersten Ludwig, Nylah Miron, Carly Perry, Lucy Pratt, Izzy Salander, Brooklyn Windsor

 

Let's Get Loud (Tap 1, T7:15 & W6:45)

Instructor: Megan Burnham; Assistants: Brooke Bagdonas & Brooklyn Milligan

Adalyn Boecker, Lilly Boggs, Isabella Brough, Vivienne Calvin, Jade Chan, Averie Coleman, Naomi Davies, Marian Fish, Molly Hayes, Emma Holm, Jaclyn Kantner, Harlow Madison, Amelia Mass, Mirabel Pasch, Charlotte Pickerel, Kate Rairigh, Emma Riggs, Stella Rygalski, Genevieve Stierman, Piper Wilhelms

  

Sky Full of Song (Pointe II, W7:00)

Instructor: Alisa Marier

Brooke Bagdonas, Matilda Dalton, Lyla Fischer, Emme Frantz, Sophie Gudgeon, Addie Kunos, Tori Wignall, Addison Wilhelms

  

All Right (Jazz 2, TH5:15)

Instructor: Sarah Heckler; Assistant: Brooklyn Milligan

Brooke Bates, Lydia Cannon, Hannah Christison, Addelyn Cline, Ragan Fry, Addison Fullenkamp, Evynn Hill, Mikiyah Kelley, Lyla Krall, Lillian Kruse, Ellie Kubacki, Ava Materni, Makenna Moore, Sloane Murphy, Annabelle Novotny, Esme Rummell, Avery Secrest, Neha Sharath

  

Speed Drive (Jazz 3, TH6:45)

Instructor: Sarah Heckler

McKenzie Bates, Joslin Downey, Adrianna Garcia, Lydia Liwo, Violet Marier, Kennedy Sandwisch, Olivia Scasny

 

Boogie Shoes (Jr Tap, M6:45)

Instructor: Olivia Luscombe; Demonstrator: India DeBruin

Lydia Chin, Quinn Dysert, Ruth Hayes, Ava Irick, Avery Mass, Lorelei McKinney, Breslyn Moore, Ariella Schieferstein, Nevaeh Stewart

  

Good Vibrations (Jr Hip Hop, M5:00)

Instructor: Clara Steele; Assistant: Lyla Fischer

Belle Bates, Lucy Cooper, Reagan Henry, Violet Ochoa, Josephine Smith, Mina Tran, Crawford Yoder

  

Freak Flag (Musical Theater Beginner, M4:45)

Instructor: Alisa Marier; Assistant: Macy Friemoth; Demonstrator: Claire Bucher

Lilly Boggs, Isabella Brough, Johanna Czech, Nicole Holmes, Lorelei Kreps, Madilyn Maher, Charlotte Majchrowski, Jane Merrell, Colton Moore, Makenna Moore, Annabelle Novotny, Charlotte Pickerel, Kate Rairigh, Julia Riggs, Stella Rygalski, Piper Wilhelms, Charlotte Zdawczyk

  

Rivers and Roads (Lyrical Advanced)

Instructor: Alisa Marier

Brooke Bagdonas, Lucy Barkholz, Claire Bucher, Lillian Bullock, Madison Burnham, Matilda Dalton, India DeBruin, Emme Frantz, Macy Friemoth, Sophie Gudgeon, Anna Kang, Addie Kunos, Brooklyn Milligan, Gabby Petrie, Cameryn Secrest, Caitlin Shroyer, Sage Wagner, 

Addison Wilhelms

 

END FIRST HALF OF SHOW

 

SECOND HALF OF THE SHOW

The following numbers/classes/dancers need to be present

at the in-studio run through on Friday, May 17, 2024, 6:30-8:30pm

 

What I Was Born to Do (Musical Theater Advanced, M8:30)

Instructor: Alisa Marier

Brooke Bagdonas, Lucy Barkholz, Claire Bucher, Madison Burnham, Matilda Dalton, India DeBruin, Macy Friemoth, Sophie Gudgeon, Anna Kang, Addie Kunos, Brooklyn Milligan, Gabby Petrie, Bryn Rajner, Cameryn Secrest, Grace Sterling, Sage Wagner, Allie Welch, 

Addison Wilhelms

  

Kingdom (Modern Beginner/Intermediate, TH6:00)

Instructor: Sarah Heckler

Elisabeth Axford, McKenzie Bates, Evelyn Cufr, Stella Dockins, Kennedy Sandwisch, Olivia Scasny, Eleanor Young

  

Every Step You Take (Lyrical Beginner, T5:45)

Instructor: Megan Burnham; Assistant: Sage Wagner

Lilly Boggs, Lydia Cannon, Kendall Drossman, Alivia Hatzidakis, Madison Hawkins, Julia Motzel, Sadie Rome, Esme Rummell, Evelyn Rupp, Neha Sharath, Genevieve Stierman, Charlotte Zdawczyk

  

Walkin' on Sunshine (Jr Jazz, TH4:30)

Instructor: Morgan Morse; Demonstrator: Sophie Gudgeon

Liliana Bill, Isabel  Boecker, Riley Cobb, Lucy Cooper, Guindin Cousino, Olivia Gomes, Jillian Hawkins, Ruth Hayes, Addelyn Kubacki,

Elliana Lopez

 

Apres Moi (Modern Advanced, M5:30)

Instructor: Alisa Marier

Lucy Barkholz, Claire Bucher, Lillian Bullock, Macy Friemoth, Brooklyn Milligan, Gabby Petrie, Caitlin Shroyer, Sage Wagner, Allie Welch

  

Graceland Too (Ballet III, T6:15)

Instructor: Alisa Marier; Assistant: Macy Friemoth

Elisabeth Axford, McKenzie Bates, Evelyn Cufr, Hannah Davies, Joslin Downey, Olivia Kesling, Kiersten Ludwig, Violet Marier, Grace Miller, Nylah Miron, Carly Perry, Bryn Rajner, Olivia Scasny, Brooklyn Windsor

 

Wandering Child (Ballet II, W5:15)

Instructor: Alisa Marier; Demonstrator: India DeBruin

Brooke Bates, Addison Fullenkamp, Lillian Kruse, Ava Materni, Kate Rairigh, Julia Riggs, Nora Rome, Sadie Rome, Avery Secrest, Neha Sharath, Eleanor Young

  

Hot Wings (Jr Hip Hop, T7:15)

Instructor: Morgan Morse; Assistant: Sage Wagner

Freya Afzal, Haylee Albright, Kenzley Karazim, Felicity Kreps, Breslyn Moore, Karmen Naves, Hazel Stark

  

I Wanna Dance With Somebody (Ballet I, W5:15)

Instructor: Megan Burnham; Assistant: Brooke Bagdonas

Addison (Addie) Bettin, Adalyn Boecker, Isabella Brough, Addelyn Cline, Averie Coleman, Johanna Czech, Milania Ellison, Elsie Hagedorn, Charlotte Majchrowski, Amelia Mass, Rien Pangborn, Charlotte Pickerel, Emma Riggs, Hope Rospert, Stella Rygalski

Lovely (Pointe I, W6:15)

Instructor: Alisa Marier; Assistant: Macy Friemoth

Elisabeth Axford, Lucy Barkholz, Claire Bucher, Lillian Bullock, Evelyn Cufr, India DeBruin, Kiersten Ludwig, Cameryn Secrest, Caitlin Shroyer, Allie Welch

  

Vacation (Jr Jazz, T6:30)

Instructor: Morgan Morse; Demonstrator: Claire Bucher

Olivia Blessing, Carmen Calderon, Kate Calderon, Elise Essig, Henley Franklin, Ava Irick, Felicity Kreps, Raelynn Leupp, Breslyn Moore,

Hazel Stark

  

New York, New York (Tap 2, M6:30)

Instructor: Megan Burnham

Brooke Bates, McKenzie Bates, Makenzie Burnham, Addison Fullenkamp, Bailee Kieffer, Madilyn Maher, Julia Motzel, Julia Riggs, Nora Rome

  

Born to Be Brave (Jazz 1, TH4:30)

Instructor: Sarah Heckler; Demonstrator: Kiersten Ludwig

Imogen Brunner, Jade Chan, Chloe Edge, Leah Edge, Sofia Gomes, Madison Hawkins, Molly Hayes, Emma Holm, Brooklyn Lewis, Milan McKinney, Rien Pangborn, Emma Rupp, Piper Wilhelms

Empire State of Mind (Tap 4/5, M7:00)

Instructor: Alisa Marier

Brooke Bagdonas, Madison Burnham, Sophie Gudgeon, Anna Kang, Hannah Kersten, Grace Miller, Brooklyn Milligan, Caitlin Shroyer,

Grace Sterling, Allie Welch, Addison Wilhelms

 

Exile (Lyrical Intermediate, T5:30)

Instructor: Alisa Marier; Assistant: Macy Friemoth

Elisabeth Axford, Evelyn Cufr, Hannah Davies, Kiersten Ludwig, Violet Marier, Lucy Pratt,Bryn Rajner, Olivia Scasny, Tori Wignall

  

Party in the USA (Jazz 1, W6:00)

Instructor: Megan Burnham; Assistant: Brooklyn Milligan

Addison (Addie) Bettin, Adalyn Boecker, Vivienne Calvin, Averie Coleman, Elsie Hagedorn, Amelia Kruse, Kennedy Luck, Madilyn Maher, Charlotte Majchrowski, Amelia Mass, Mirabel Pasch, Charlotte Pickerel, Emma Riggs, Stella Rygalski, Ellis Schaar

  

Somewhere Only We Know (Pre Ballet, M6:00)

Instructor: Olivia Luscombe; Demonstrator: Cameryn Secrest

Isabella (Ella) Fullenkamp, Ruth Hayes, Ava Irick, Juliet Kociancic, Addelyn Kubacki, Avery Mass, Alivia McMahon, Breslyn Moore,

Vanessa Morris, Caroline Rairigh, Lucy Yarnell

  

See You Again (Ballet II, T4:30)

Instructor: Alisa Marier; Assistant: Macy Friemoth

Makenzie Burnham, Stella Dockins, Alivia Hatzidakis, Julia Motzel, Joanna Nesamony, Lucy Pratt, Kennedy Sandwisch, Charlotte Zdawczyk

  

The Distance (Jazz 5, M7:45)

Instructor: Alisa Marier

Brooke Bagdonas, Madison Burnham, Matilda Dalton, Lyla Fischer, Macy Friemoth, Anna Kang, Brooklyn Milligan, Gabby Petrie,

Grace Sterling, Sage Wagner, Allie Welch, Addison Wilhelms

Celebrate (Hip Hop 2/3/4, TH7:30)

Instructor: Morgan Morse; Assistant: Lyla Fischer

Lilly Boggs, Kendall Drossman, Alivia Hatzidakis, Mikiyah Kelley, Emily Koedam, Sloane Murphy, Joanna Nesamony, Nora Rome, Olivia Scasny, Neha Sharath

  

I Need to Go Somewhere (Jr Tap, TH5:15)

Instructor: Morgan Morse; Demonstrator: Sophie Gudgeon

Carmen Calderon, Kate Calderon, Guindin Cousino, Leona Cygan, Isabella (Ella) Fullenkamp, Addelyn Kubacki, Erin Patterson,

Emilia Seamons

  

Wish You Were Here (Art in Motion)

Instructor: Alisa Marier

Brooke Bagdonas, Lucy Barkholz, McKenzie Bates, Claire Bucher, Madison Burnham, Matilda Dalton, Emme Frantz, Macy Friemoth,

Sophie Gudgeon, Anna Kang, Kiersten Ludwig, Violet Marier, Brooklyn Milligan, Bryn Rajner, Cameryn Secrest, Sage Wagner, 

Addison Wilhelms

END SECOND HALF OF SHOW

bottom of page