PERRYSBURG DANCE ACADEMY

“A MILLION DREAMS”

SATURDAY, JUNE 8, 2019, 1:00 PM

 

Arrival time for all SETTING THE STAGE dancers (children in the classes called Act 1, Act 2, and Encore): 11:50 AM (Dancers should arrive in first performance costume with hair and makeup done)

SETTING THE STAGE Dress Rehearsal 12:00 PM - All Setting the Stage dancers should be on stage at 11:55 AM ready to rehearse

 

Arrival time for Pre-Show performers and A-Team (opening number): 12:00 PM

(Dancers should arrive in first performance costume with hair and makeup done)

Arrival time for ALL other performers: 12:15-12:30 PM

(Dancers should arrive in first performance costume with hair and makeup done)

Pre-Show performers call time to stage 12:30 PM; Pre-Show Begins at 12:40 PM

A-Team call time to wings 12:50 PM

Jr. Elite Company (Lyrical) –

Sr. Elite Company (Contemporary) -

A Year in Pictures: "Dreams Fulfilled!"

 

Saturday 1 PM Line-Up:

#Performance Name : Song Title

1 A-Team : The Greatest Show (Class: A-Team - S10:00 - Alisa Marier)

 

2 Jr. Jazz : Shake It Up (Class: Jr Jazz - M5:00 - Sarah North)

 

3 Pre-Ballet Thurs. : Baby Mine (Class: Pre Ballet - Th5:45 - Sarah Heckler)

 

4 Tap Int Adv. : Oops . . . I Did It Again! (Class: Tap 5 - S11:30 - Alisa Marier)

 

5 Mon STS Act 2 : Strong (Class: Setting the Stage: Act 2 - M4:30 - Sarah North)

 

6 Lyrical Beginner : Fuel to Fire (Class: Lyrical Beginner - T7:30 - Mariah Neil)

 

7 Modern Beg/Int. : Beyond My Dreams (Class: Modern Beginning & Intermediate - M7:30 - Mariah Neil)

 

8 Jazz Beg/Adv Beg : Cool Kids (Class: Jazz Beginner to Advanced Beginner - S9:15 - Sarah Heckler)

 

9 Sat STS Act 2 : Cafe Parfait (Class: Setting the Stage: Act 2 - S10:00 - Sarah Heckler)

 

10 Jazz Adv. : Woman Up (Class: Jazz Intermediate-Advanced & Advanced - M6:30 - Alisa Marier)

 

11 Hip Hop Beg/ Int : Run It (Class: Hip Hop Beginner - W6:00 - Emilia Hartkopf, Hip Hop Adv-Beg & Beg-Int - W6:45 - Emilia Hartkopf, Hip Hop Intermediate - W7:30 - Emilia Hartkopf)

 

12 Tues STS Encore : Can You Imagine That? (Class: Setting the Stage: Encore! - T4:15 - Kristin Rummell)

 

13 Jr Jazz/Hip Hop : Mama Said (Class: Jr Jazz/Hip Hop Combo - W5:15 - Sarah North)

 

14 MT Beginner : 1650 Broadway (Class: Musical Theater, Beginner - M 5:00 - Alisa Marier)

 

15 Ballet III : Once Upon a Time (Class: Ballet III-III.v - T6:15 - Alisa Marier)

 

16 Tap Beginner : Can't Stop The Feeling  (Class: Beginner Tap/Tap 1 - T5:45 - Kimberly Schumaker)

 

17 Wed. STS Act 1 : Sh-boom (Class: Setting the Stage: Act 1 - W4:45 - Sarah North)

 

18 Pointe Advanced : La Vie en Rose (Class: Pointe Int & Adv - W6:30 - Alisa Marier)

 

19 MT Intermediate : Fearless (Class: Musical Theater, Intermediate - M 5:45 - Alisa Marier)

 

20 Ballet I/II : Midnight Masquerade (Class: Ballet I/II - M5:45 - Mariah Neil)

 

21 Broadway Babies : Popular (Class: Broadway Babies - M 4:15 - Alisa Marier)

 

22 Thurs. STS Act 1 : Once Upon a Dream (Class: Setting the Stage: Act 1 - Th4:30 - Sarah Heckler)

 

23 Ballet II Tues. : Dear Theodosia (Class: Ballet II - T 5:15 - Alisa Marier)

 

24 Pointe Int. : Newt Says Goodbye (Class: Pointe Beg & Beg Int - W5:45 - Alisa Marier)

 

25 Ballet I : If We Were Dolls (Class: Ballet I - T6:30 - Mariah Neil, Ballet I - S11:45 - Mariah Neil)

 

26 Tap Advanced : Walk Like An Egyptian (Class: Tap 6 - M8:15 - Alisa Marier)

 

27 Lyrical Advanced : Silent Running (Class: Lyrical Advanced - T8:15 - Mariah Neil)

 

28 Jazz Beginner 5pm : I Want It All (Class: Jazz Beginner - Th5:00 - Sarah Heckler)

 

29 Jr Tap : What Dreams Are Made Of (Class: Jr Tap - T5:00 - Kimberly Schumaker)

 

30 Jazz Beg. Int/ Int. : Happier (Class: Jazz Beginning-Intermediate & Intermediate - M6:45 - Mariah

Neil)

 

31 Sat STS Act 1 : Everything is Honey (Class: Setting the Stage: Act 1 - S10:30 - Sarah Heckler)

 

32 MT Advanced : Another day of Sun (Class: Musical Theater, Advanced - M 7:30 - Alisa Marier)

 

33 Elite Jr. Jazz : New York What's Happenin' (Class: Elite Jr Company Jazz F5:15 - Emilia Hartkopf)

 

34 Ballet II Wed. : I Could Have Danced All Night (Class: Ballet II - W7:15 - Alisa Marier)

 

35 Wed. STS Act 2 : Under the Sea (Class: Setting the Stage: Act 2 - W4:15 - Sarah North)

 

36 Modern Advanced : Paint It Black (Class: Modern Advanced - T8:15 - Alisa Marier)

 

37 Hip Hop Int/Adv. : Money (Class: Hip Hop Int-Adv & Advanced - W8:15 - Emilia Hartkopf)

 

38 Pre-Ballet Wed. : When I Grow Up (Class: Pre Ballet - W4:15 - Alisa Marier)

 

39 Tap Ad. Beg/ Beg Int : That's How We Do (Class: Tap 2 - Th7:15 - Kimberly Schumaker)

 

40 Tap Int. : Come Alive (Class: Tap 3 - Th8:00 - Kimberly Schumaker)

 

41 Ballet IV : Two Households of Verona (Class: Ballet IV - T7:15 - Alisa Marier)

 

42 Jazz Beginner 6:30 : Fire (Class: Jazz Beginner - Th6:30 - Sarah North)

 

43 Tap Intermediate : Believer (Class: Tap 4 - W8:15 - Alisa Marier)

 

44 Senior Jazz : In Women We Trust (Class: Elite Sr Company Jazz Th7:30 - Emilia Hartkopf)

 

45 Sat STS Encore : The Fox (Class: Setting the Stage: Encore! - S11:00 - Mariah Neil)

 

46 Lyrical Intermediate : Fear (Class: Lyrical Intermediate - M8:15 - Mariah Neil)

 

47 Art In Motion : A Million Dreams (Class: Art in Motion - Alisa Marier)

PDA: Publicly Displaying our Affection for DANCE!

©2018 by Perrysburg Dance Academy. Proudly created with Wix.com