Perrysburg Dance Academy
Class Schedule 2022-2023

MONDAY

Studio A

STS Act 1 (3-4yrs) (OL)

4:30-5:00

STS Act 2 (4-5yrs) (OL)

5:00-5:30

STS Encore! (5-6yrs) (OL)

5:30-6:15

Pre Ballet (OL)

6:30-7:15

Ballet I (OL)

7:15-8:00

 

Studio B

Jazz 2 (AM)

4:30-5:15

Musical Theater Beg (AM)

5:15-6:00

Musical Theater Int (AM)

6:00-6:45

Musical Theater Adv (AM)

6:45-7:30

Jazz 5 (AM)

7:30-8:15

Tap 5 (AM)

8:15-9:00

 

Annex

Jr Jazz (TB)

4:45-5:30

Jr Tap (TB)

5:30-6:15

Jazz 1 (TB)

6:15-7:00

Jazz 3 (TB)

7:00-7:45

TUESDAY

Studio A             

STS Act 1 (3-4yrs) (KR)

4:30-5:00

STS Act 2 (4-5yrs) (KR)

5:00-5:30

STS Encore! (5-6yrs) (KR)

5:30-6:15

Jr Latin-Jazz (KR)

6:15-7:00

Studio B

Ballet II (AM)

4:15-5:15

Lyrical Int (AM)

5:15-6:00

Ballet III (AM)

6:00-7:00

Ballet IV (AM)

7:00-8:00

Ballet V (AM)

8:00-9:00

 

Annex

Pre Ballet (MB)

4:00-4:45

Ballet I (MB)

4:45-5:30

Lyrical Beg (MB)

5:30-6:15

Tap 2 (MB)

6:15-7:00

Tap 3 (MB)

7:15-8:00

Jazz 3 (MB)

8:00-8:45

WEDNESDAY

Studio A

To be determined as needed...

Studio B

Pre Pointe (AM)

4:30-5:15

Pointe I (AM)

5:15-6:00

Tap 4 (AM)

6:00-6:45

Pointe II (AM)

6:45-7:30

Pointe III (AM)

7:30-8:15

Lyrical Adv (AM)

8:15-9:00

 

Annex

Jr Tap (TB)

4:30-5:15

Jr Hip Hop (TB)

5:15-6:00

Jazz I (TB) 

6:00-6:45

Hip Hop 1 (TB)

6:45-7:30

THURSDAY

Studio A

Jr Hip Hop (TB)

5:00-5:45

Hip Hop 2 (TB)

5:45-6:30

Pre Ballet (TB)

6:30-7:15

Hip Hop 3/4 (TB)

7:30-8:15

Studio B

Jazz 1 (MB)

4:15-5:00

Tap 1 (MB)

5:00-5:45

Ballet 1 (MB)

5:45-6:30

Ballet II (MN)

6:30-7:30

Jazz 2 (MN)

7:30-8:15

Jazz 4 (MN)

8:15-9:00

 

Annex

Ballet Barre (MB)

6:45-7:30

Trix of the Trade Beg/Int (MB)

(Ballet I-III / Jazz 1-3)

7:30-8:15

SATURDAY

Studio A

STS Act 1 (3-4yrs) (MN)

10:00-10:30am

STS Act 2 (4-5yrs) (MN)

10:30-11:00am

STS Encore! (5-6yrs) (MN)

11:00-11:45am

Studio B

PDA Performance Team (AM)

10:30-12:00

Leaps & Turns Adv (AM)

(Ballet III-V)

12:00-12:45

Modern Adv (AM)

12:45-1:30

Saturday Pointe (AM)

(Pre Pointe thru Pointe III)

2:15-3:00

Annex

Modern Beg/Int (MN)

12:30-1:15

Important Notice:

Schedule subject to change. Classes close as they are filled to capacity at which time parents are encouraged to chose an alternate class and/or add their dancers' names to the waitlist of the closed class. Parents will be notified if/when their dancers are moved from the waitlist to the class roster.

Updated: 7/5/22