Perrysburg Dance Academy

2021 Winter Showcase

December 4, 2021, 3:30 PM

 

Owens Community College

Center for the Performing Arts

 

SLEIGH RIDE

Monday STS Act 2, 5:15pm

Mariah Neil, Instructor

Sage Wagner, Demonstrator

Dancers:

Amelia Benninghoff

Reagan Cobb

Isabella Fullenkamp

Lorelei McKinney

Vanessa Morris

Rey Petrea

Franklin Suffel

 

THE NUTCRACKER

PAS DE DEUX (PLUS DEUX)

Mariah Neil, Choreographer

Featuring:

Anna Kang

Brecken Kies (Senior)

Olivia Luscombe (Senior)

Morgan Morse

Gabby Petrie

 

LET IT SNOW

Monday STS Act 2, 4:45pm

Mariah Neil, Instructor

Sage Wagner, Demonstrator

Dancers:

Millie Abke

Josephine Cufr

Jiyanski Gudivada

Jillian Hawkins

Ana Martin del Campo

Nella Neiderhouse

Audrey Reissig

Eleanor Smith

Faith Teems

Everly Tolson

 

THE NUTCRACKER

CANDY CANES

Mariah Neil, Choreographer

Featuring:

Allie Welch

Dancers:

Elizabeth Axford

Lucy Barkholz

Lillian Bullock

Evelyn Cufr

India DeBruin

Sophie Gudgeon

Olivia Kesling

Cameryn Secrest

 

FROSTY THE SNOWMAN

Saturday STS Act 2, 10:30am

Megan Burnham, Instructor

Dancers:

Freya Afzal

Anna Bowers

Avery Carter

Aditi Chawla

Emerson Fletcher

Evelynn Passalacqua

Norah Venattu

Gracie Widman

 

THE NUTCRACKER

SPANISH BALLET

Sarah Heckler, Choreographer

Featuring:

Lyla Fischer 

Dancers:

Angelita Garcia

Addie Kunos

Caitlyn Shroyer

Clara Steele

Tori Wignall

Addison Wilhelms

 

A MARSHMALLOW WORLD

Saturday STS Encore, 11:00am

Megan Burnham, Instructor

Dancers:

Lucia Caterina

Guindin Cousino

Nevaeh Eldridge

Olivia Fodo

Ava Irick

Aeris Madden

Amelia McKahan

Laina Scott

 

THE NUTCRACKER

ARABIAN COFFEE

Alisa Marier, Choreographer

Featuring:

Macy Friemoth

Coffee Court:

Maddie Burnham

Grace Clark

Sarah Freck

Hannah Kersten

 

FELIZ NAVIDAD

Tuesday STS Encore, 5:30pm

Kristin Rummell, Instructor

Olivia Luscombe, Demonstrator

Dancers:

Carmen Calderon

Emmerson Ganss

Felicity Kreps

Lily Mercer

Katherine Merrell

Violet Ochoa

Charley Pioterek

Josephine Smith

Josie Vail

 

THE NUTCRACKER

TIRAMISU

Mariah Neil, Choreographer

Dancers:

Brooke Bagdonas

Emme Frantz

Gabi Lemerand

Brooklyn Milligan

Evan Thompson

Sage Wagner

 

SPARKLEJOLLYTWINKLEJINGLEY

Tuesday STS Act 2, 5:00pm

Kristin Rummell, Instructor

Olivia Luscombe, Demonstrator

Dancers:

Layla Barkholz

Belle Bates

Kate Calderon

Maddie Emans

Elise Essig

Katherine Lossick

Aria Nagy

Caroline Rairigh

Anna Straw

Audrey Zylka

 

THAT TIME OF YEAR

Wednesday STS Encore, 5:00pm

Megan Burnham, Instructor

Dancers:

Lillian Calmes

Ruth Hayes

Payton Heine

Reagan Henry

Addelyn Kubacki

Matilda Leininger

Avery Mass

Layla McGinnis

Collins Poling

 

Finale!

 

Dancers will be dismissed from the stage one class at a time. Please send one adult to collect each dancer.

 

Thank you so much for sharing the joy of dance with us today!