Perrysburg Dance Academy
Class Schedule 2021-2022

MONDAY

Studio A

Jr Hip Hop (TB)

4:30-5:15

Jr Jazz (SH)

5:15-6:00

Leaps & Turns (AM)

6:00-6:45

Hip Hop 2 (TB)

6:45-7:30

             

 

Studio B

Jazz 1 (SH)

4:30-5:15

Musical Theater Beg (AM)

5:15-6:00

Jazz 2 (SH)

6:00-6:45

Musical Theater Int (AM)

6:45-7:30

Musical Theater Adv (AM)

7:30-8:15

Tap 5 (AM)

8:15-9:00

 

Annex

STS Act 2 (MN)

4:45-5:15

STS Act 2 (MN)

5:15-5:45

Jazz 3 (MN)

5:45-6:30

Jazz 4 (MN)

6:30-7:15

Ballet II (MN)

7:15-8:15

Lyrical Int (MN)

8:15-9:00

TUESDAY

Studio A             

STS Act 1 (3-4yrs) (KR)

4:30-5:00

STS Act 2 (4-5yrs) (KR)

5:00-5:30

STS Encore! (5-6yrs) (KR)

5:30-6:15

Studio B

Ballet II (AM)

4:15-5:15

Ballet III (AM)

5:15-6:15

Ballet IV (AM)

6:15-7:15

Modern Adv (13+) (AM)

7:15-8:00

Ballet V (AM)

8:00-9:00

 

Annex

Pre Ballet (SH)

4:30-5:15

Jr Tap (SH)

5:15-6:00

Ballet I (SH)

6:00-6:45

Tap 1 (MB)

6:45-7:30

Tap 2 (MB)

7:30-8:15

Tap 3 (MB)

8:15-9:00

WEDNESDAY

Studio A

STS Act 1 (3-4yrs) (MB)

4:30-5:00

STS Encore! (5-6yrs) (MB)

5:00-5:45

Jr Tap (MB)

5:45-6:30

Studio B

Pre Pointe (AM)

4:15-5:00

Pointe I (AM)

5:00-5:45

Tap 4 (AM)

5:45-6:30

Ballet III (AM)

6:30-7:30

Pointe II (AM)

7:30-8:15

Ballet Barre (AM)

8:15-9:00

 

Annex

Jazz 2 (SH)

4:30-5:15

Jazz 1 (SH)

5:15-6:00

Ballet I (MN) 

6:00-6:45

Lyrical Beg (MN)

6:45-7:30

Modern Beg/Int (MN)

7:30-8:15

Jazz 3 (MN)

8:15-9:00

THURSDAY

Studio A

Jr Hip Hop (TB)

5:00-5:45

Hip Hop 1 (TB)

5:45-6:30

Hip Hop 3/4 (TB)

6:30-7:15

Studio B

Jr Jazz (SH)

5:00-5:45

Pre Ballet (SH)

5:45-6:30

Jazz 1 (SH)

6:30-7:15

Ballet I (SH)

7:15-8:00

 

Annex

Lyrical Advanced (AM)

7:15-:8:00

Jazz 5

8:00-9:00

SATURDAY

Studio A

STS Act 1 (3-4yrs) (MB)

10:00-10:30am

STS Act 2 (4-5yrs) (MB)

10:30-11:00am

STS Encore! (5-6yrs) (MB)

11:00-11:45am

Studio B

A-Team (AM)

10:30-12:00 (Rehearsal Schedule)

Pointe Beginner (AM)

12:00-12:45

Saturday Pointe (AM)

(Pre Pointe thru Pointe II)

12:45-1:30

Ballet Barre (AM)

1:30-2:15

Annex

Lyrical Beg (MN)

12:45-1:30

PDA Competition Team (Juniors)

1:30-3:30