Perrysburg Dance Academy
Class Schedule 2019-2020

MONDAY

 

4:15-5:00 Broadway Babies (AM)

4:30-5:00 Setting the Stage: Act 2 (SN)

5:00-5:45 Musical Theater Beginner (AM)

5:00-5:45 Jr Jazz (SN)

5:45-6:30 Musical Theater Intermediate (AM)

5:45-6:30 Jazz 2 (SN)

6:30-7:15 Tap 6 (AM)

6:30-7:15 Jazz 3 (MN)    

7:15-8:00 Musical Theater Advanced (AM)

7:15-8:15 Ballet II (MN)

8:00-9:00 Ballet IV (AM)

8:15-9:00 Lyrical Intermediate (MN)

 

TUESDAY

4:15-5:00 Pre-Ballet (SH)

4:15-4:45 Setting the Stage: Act 1 (KR)

4:45-5:30 Setting the Stage: Encore! (KR)

5:00-5:45 Jr Tap (SH)

5:30-6:15 Ballet I (AM)

5:45-6:45 Ballet II (MN)

6:15-7:15 Ballet V (AM)

6:45-7:30 Lyrical Beginner (MN)

7:15-8:15 Ballet III (AM)

7:30-8:15 Lyrical Advanced (MN)

8:15-9:00 Modern Advanced (AM)

8:15-9:00 Modern Beginner & Intermediate (MN)

 

WEDNESDAY

4:30-5:15 Ballet I (AM)

4:30-5:15 Ballet Barre (MN)

5:15-5:45 Setting the Stage: Act 2 (MN)

5:15-6:00 Pointe Pre & Beginner (AM)

5:45-6:30 Jazz 1 (MN)

6:00-6:45 Pointe Beg & Beg-Intermediate (AM)

6:45-7:30 Pointe Intermediate & Advanced (AM)

6:45-7:30 TBD (EH)

7:30-8:15 Tap 4 (AM)

7:30-8:15 Hip Hop 1 & 2 (EH)

8:15-9:00 Tap 5 (AM)

8:15-9:00 Hip Hop 3 (EH)

THURSDAY

4:15-5:00 Acro Dance 1 (EH)

4:15-5:00 Setting the Stage: Encore! (SH)

5:00-5:45 Jazz 4 (EH)

5:00-5:45 Pre-Ballet (SH)

5:45-6:30 Acro Dance 2 (EH)

5:45-6:30 Jazz 1 (SH) 

6:30-7:15 Hip Hop 4 (EH)

6:30-7:15 Tap 1 (KS)

7:15-8:00 Jazz 5 (EH)

7:15-8:00 Tap 2 (KS)

8:00-8:45 Elite Company Quad

(EH)

8:00-8:45 Tap 3 (KS)

8:45-9:30 Tap for Adults (KS) 

8:45-9:30 Yoga for Dancers (14 to Adult) (SK)

FRIDAY

4:30-5:15 Elite Stars Lyrical (SN)

4:30-5:15 Pre Ballet (SH)

5:15-6:00 Elite Stars Musical Theater (SH)

5:15-6:00 Jr Jazz (SN)

6:00-6:45 Jr Acro Dance (SN/SH)

 

SATURDAY

9:15-10:00 Saturday A.M. Pointe (AM)

9:15-10:00 Jazz 2 (SN)

10:00-10:30 Setting the Stage: Act 1 (SN)

10:00-11:30 A-Team (AM)

10:30-11:15 Jr Hip Hop (SN) 

11:15-11:45 Setting the Stage: Act 2 (SH)

11:30-12:15 Ballet Barre & Conditioning (AM)

11:45-12:30 Jazz 1 (SH) 

12:45-1:30 Trix of the Trade & Conditioning (EH)

12:30-1:15 Setting the Stage: Encore! (SH)

1:30-2:15 Elite Line Open (EH)

2:15-3:00 Elite Line Contemporary (EH)

3:15-4:00 Elite Company Group #2 (EH)

​4:00-4:45 Elite Company Group #3 (EH)

SUNDAY

 

2:00-6:00  Art in Motion  (January-June) (AM)

                 (Works on a Rehearsal Schedule)

PDA: Publicly Displaying our Affection for DANCE!

©2018 by Perrysburg Dance Academy. Proudly created with Wix.com